Get Adobe Flash player

2014-2015 BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE (CURRENT AS OF 1/29/15 - SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

 

Dec. 2:      JV/9-10 Boys vs. AGWSR, 4:30/5:30 - Gold Gym

Dec 2:       V Boys vs. AGWSR, 7:30 - Blue Gym

Dec. 5:      JV/9-10/V Boys @ Denver, 4:30/5:30/7:30 p.m.

Dec. 9:      JV/9-10 Boys vs. A-P, 4:30/5:30 - Gold Gym

Dec. 9:      V Boys vs. A-P, 7:30 - Blue Gym

Dec. 11:     JV G/B @ Tripoli, 6:30 p.m.

Dec. 12:      JV/9-10/V Boys @ Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, WVHS), 4:30/5:30/7:30 p.m.

Dec. 16:     JV/9-10 Boys vs. DIKE-NH, 4:00/5:00 - Gold Gym

Dec. 16:      V Boys vs. DIKE-NH, 7:30 - Blue Gym

Dec. 19:      JV/9-10 Boys vs. JESUP, 4:30/5:30 - Gold Gym

Dec. 19:      V Boys vs. JESUP, 7:30 - Blue Gym

Dec. 20:      9th Boys @ Wapsie Valley Tournament, 9:00 a.m.

Dec. 22:      JV/V Boys vs. BCLUW at Fredericksburg, 5:00/7:30

Jan. 6:        JV/V Boys @ Columbus Catholic (Waterloo), 5:00/7:30

Jan. 8:       JV/V Boys @ South Winn (Calmar), 5:00/7:30 -- POSTPONED TO JAN. 22

Jan. 9:         JV/9-10/V Boys @ Union (LaPorte City), 4:00/5:00/7:30 pm

Jan. 10:     9/10 Boys at Tournament in Sumner - Blue Gym (or TBA), 8:30 a.m.

Jan. 13:      JV/9-10 Boys vs. Denver, 4:30/5:30 - Gold Gym

Jan. 13:     V Boys vs. Denver, 7:30 - Blue Gym

Jan. 16:     JV/9-10/V Boys @ A-P (Parkersburg), 4:30/5:30/7:30

Jan. 20:     JV/9-10 Boys vs. Wapsie Valley, 4:30/5:30 - Gold Gym

Jan. 20:    V Boys vs. Wapsie Valley, 7:30 - Blue Gym

Jan. 22:      V Boys @ South Winn, 7:30 p.m. (rescheduled from Jan. 8)

Jan. 23:     JV/9-10/V Boys @ Dike-New Hartford (Dike), 4:00/5:00/7:30

Jan. 27:    JV/9-10/V Boys @ South Hardin (Eldora), 4:00/5:00-7:30

Jan. 30:    JV/9-10/V Boys @ Jesup, 4:30/5:30/7:30

Jan. 31:     JV/V Boys @ Dunkerton, 3:00

Feb. 3:     JV Boys vs. Columbus Catholic, 4:30 - Gold Gym

Feb. 3:     V Boys vs. Columbus Catholic, 7:30-Blue Gym

Feb. 6:       JV/9-10 Boys vs. UNION, 4:00/5:00 - Gold Gym

Feb. 6:        V Boys UNION, 7:30 - Blue Gym

Feb. 10:      JV/V Boys @ Clayton Ridge, 6:15 p.m.

Feb. 12:      JV/V Boys @ East Marshall (LeGrand), 6:00 p.m.

Feb. 16:    V Boys - District First Round

Feb. 19:    V Boys - District Semi-Final

Feb. 24:    V Boys - District Final

Feb. 28:    V Boys - Substate

Mar. 9-14:   V Boys - STATE

March 10:    ALL BOYS & GIRLS:  FAMILY POTLUCK

 

It is the policy of Sumner-Fredericksburg Community School District not to illegally discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, gender, disability, age, religion, creed, marital status, sexual orientation, gender identity and socioeconomic status in its educational programs and its employment practices.

 

If you have questions or a grievance related to this policy, please click here to contact the Equity Coordinators.